Check out all the Oscar winners below.

oscars-trophy-award-statuette-billboard-a-1548

Best Picture

Call Me by Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

The Shape of Water — WINNER

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Director

Paul Thomas Anderson, Phantom Thread

Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water — WINNER

Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird

Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk

Jordan Peele, Get Out

Best Actor

Timothée Chalamet — Call Me By Your Name

Daniel Day-Lewis — Phantom Thread

Daniel Kaluuya — Get Out

Gary Oldman — Darkest Hour — WINNER

Denzel Washington — Roman J. Israel, Esq.

Best Actress

Sally Hawkins — The Shape of Water

Frances McDormand — Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri — WINNER

Margo Robbie — I, Tonya

Saoirse Ronan — Lady Bird

Meryl Streep — The Post

Best Supporting Actor

Willem Dafoe — The Florida Project

Woody Harrelson — Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Richard Jenkins — The Shape of Water

Christopher Plummer — All the Money in the World

Sam Rockwell — Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri — WINNER

Best Supporting Actress

Mary J. Blige — Mudbound

Allison Janney — I, Tonya — WINNER

Lesley Manville — Phantom Thread

Laurie Metcalf — Lady Bird

Octavia Spencer — The Shape of Water

Best Original Screenplay

The Big Sick (Emily V. Gordon and Kumail Nanjiani)

Get Out (Jordan Peele) — WINNER

Lady Bird (Greta Gerwig)

The Shape of Water (Guillermo del Toro and Vanessa Taylor)

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Martin McDonagh)

Best Adapted Screenplay

Call Me By Your Name (James Ivory) — WINNER

The Disaster Artist (Scott Neustadter and Michael H. Weber)

Logan (Scott Frank, James Mangold, Michael Green)

Molly’s Game (Aaron Sorkin)

Mudbound (Virgil Williams and Dee Rees)

Best Cinematography

Blade Runner 2049 — WINNER

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Mudbound

The Shape of Water

Best Film Editing

Baby Driver

Dunkirk — WINNER

I, Tonya

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Sound Mixing

Baby Driver (Julian Slater, Tim Cavagin & Mary H. Ellis)

Blade Runner 2049 (Ron Bartlett, Doug Hemphill & Mac Ruth)

Dunkirk (Mark Weingarten, Gregg Landaker & Gary A. Rizzo) — WINNER

The Shape Of Water (Christian Cooke, Brad Zoern & Glenn Gauthier)

Star Wars: The Last Jedi (David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce & Stuart Wilson)

Best Sound Editing

Baby Driver (Julian Slater)

Blade Runner 2049 (Mark Mangini & Theo Green)

Dunkirk (Richard King & Alex Gibson) — WINNER

The Shape of Water (Nathan Robitaille & Nelson Ferreira)

Star Wars: The Last Jedi (Matthew Wood & Ren Klyce)

Best Original Score

Dunkirk (Hans Zimmer)

Phantom Thread (Jonny Greenwood)

Star Wars: The Last Jedi (John Williams)

The Shape of Water (Alexandre Desplat) — WINNER

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri(Carter Burwell)

Best Original Song

“Mighty River” — Mudbound (Mary J. Blige, Raphael Saadiq and Taura Stinson)

“Mystery of Love” — Call Me By Your Name(Sufjan Stevens)

“Remember Me” — Coco (Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez) — WINNER

“Stand Up for Something” — Marshall (Diane Warren and Lonnie R. Lynn)

“This is Me” — The Greatest Showman (Benj Pasek and Justin Paul)

Best Animated Feature

The Boss Baby

The Bread Winner

Coco — WINNER

Ferdinand

Loving Vincent

Best Costume Design

Beauty and the Beast (Jacqueline Durran)

Darkest Hour (Jacqueline Durran)

Phantom Thread (Mark Bridges) — WINNER

The Shape of Water (Luis Sequeria)

Victoria & Abdul (Consolata Boyle)

Best Visual Effects

Blade Runner 2049 — WINNER

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2

Kong: Skull Island

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

War for the Planet of the Apes

Best Animated Short Film

Dear Basketball — WINNER

Garden Party

Negative Space

Lou

Revolting Rhymes

Best Documentary Feature

Abacus: Small Enough to Jail

Faces Places

Icarus — WINNER

Last Men in Aleppo

Strong Island

Best Documentary Short

Edith + Eddie

Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405 — WINNER

Heroin(e)

Knife Skills

Traffic Stop

Best Foreign Language Film

A Fantastic Woman (Chile) — WINNER

The Insult (Lebanon)

Loveless (Russia)

On Body and Soul (Hungary)

The Square (Sweden)

Best Production Design

Beauty and the Beast

Blade Runner 2049

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

The Shape of Water — WINNER

Best Makeup and Hairstyling

Darkest Hour — WINNER

Victoria & Abdul

Wonder

Best Live-Action Short Film

​DeKalb Elementary

The Eleven O’Clock

My Nephew Emmett

The Silent Child — WINNER

Watu Wote/All of Us

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s